Leave your guide book behind, relax and
enjoy the best parts of beautiful Brisbane

Privacy Policy

Walk Brisbane will only use any personal data collected during your use of our website and booking process in accordance with the National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwlth) and our Privacy Policy.  

The information provided by you during the booking process (“Personal Information”) and any other information sent to us by you or otherwise obtained by us about you is only used for the purposes of fulfilling your requests for our products; providing a personalised service;

  • maintaining accounts and records;
  • statistical analysis and conducting market research surveys;
  • assessing and evaluating the use that is being made of the Site

Personal Information

Personal Information will also be provided to Rezdy Pty Ltd (our booking technology provider) and its associated partners, and where the Personal Information has come via a distributor to that Distributor and may be jointly accessed and used by them at any time (on such conditions as they may subsequently agree). 

Personal Information may also be transferred, stored and processed to/in countries outside Australia in connection with the processing mentioned above. Your Personal Information may therefore be processed in countries where the rights and benefits conferred on data subjects may not be as favourable as in Australia. 


The website uses cookies for collecting user information and the data collected in this way may be processed in the same way as other data submitted as outlined above and for the same purposes. If you do not wish your Personal Information to be handled in this way, you may cancel the booking process. 

Credit Card Details

Your credit card details are not saved during the payment process nor are they in any way viewable nor accessible by us or any other parties.